Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
 
 
Surnames followed by dates and locations--nancy (at) lincolnfamily (dot) org for further info
Eames 1545-1686 Dorset, England
Eckardt 1650 Kürnbach, Baden, Germany
Eddy 1597-1683 Suffolk, England
Edmunds 1639-1725 MA
Ellicot 1676-1796 Langham, Rutland, England
Elsässer 1625-1650 Weingarten, Baden, Germany
Emerson 1763-1822 Stanhope, Durham, England
Englesfield 1378-1402 Oxford, England
Enock 1670-1736 Warwick, England
Erickson/Eriksson 1639-1936 Danderyd, Stockholm, Sweden
Ersson 1741-1835 Sweden
Esten 1612-1733 RI; England
Farrow 1633-1708 Hingham, Norfolk, England
Faust 1652-1792 PA; Grunbach, Pfalz, Germany
Feake 1484-1625 London and Norfolk, England
Feldmann 1658-1943 MN; Helmsheim, Baden, Germany
Figge 1682-1750 NiederSchleidern, Waldeck, Germany
Fisher 1588-1673 Buckinghamshire and Lancashire, England
Fosten 1511-1611 Cranbrook, Kent, England
Foster 1595-1681 MA; Ipswich, Essex, England
Fowkes 1752-1825 Stagsden, Bedford, England
Fowler 1270-1748 NY; RI; England
Freeman 1634-1984 UT; Olney, Buckinghamshire, England
French 1614 MA; England
Frost 1508-1654 Suffolk, England
Fuller 1672-1718 MA
Garner 1722-1794 Blisworth, Northampton, England
Gawkroger 1452-1678 England
Gebhart 1735-1788 Heidelsheim, Baden, Germany
Geldmacher 1649-1724 Immighausen, Waldeck, Germany
Gibbs 1598-1666 Warwick, England
Gill 1703-1805 MA
Gold 1644-1721 MA
Goss 1784-1900 Olney, Buckinghamshire and Stagsden, Bedford, England
Grace 1768 Cranfield, Bedford, England
Gratzel/Kratzel 1690-1832 Zaisenhausen, Baden, Germany
Grauerholz 1800 Dörverden, Hannover, Germany
Green 1683-1906 Brackley, Northampton, England
Greilich 1555-1626 Zaisenhausen, Baden, Germany
Grote 1658-1732 Oerlinghausen, Lippe-Detmold, Germany
Gullay 1510-1596 Somerset, England
Guthaus 1745 Hedderhagen, Lippe-Detmold, Germany
Hafemann 1787-1853 Heydebrech, Plath, Pommern, Germany
Hake 1631-1835 WI; Hameln, Hannover, Germany
Hammer/Hanmer 1620-1640 MA
Hanson 1493-1623 Austerfield, Yorkshire, England
Harryson 1653-1666 CT
Hayward 1615-1709 MA
Heberlin 1680-1753 Weingarten, Baden, Germany
Hedang 1727-1777 Julita, Sodermanland, Sweden
Held 1595-1854 Hardissen, Lippe-Detmold, Germany
Heustis/Eustace 1655 CT
Hicks 1633-1844 MA; Surrey, England
Hilp 1598-1695 Hilsbach, Baden, Germany
Hobart 1570-1893 MA; Hingham, Norfolk, England
Höbel 1653-1763 Immighausen, Waldeck, Germany
Holbrook 1558-1719 MA; England
Hoppe 1562-1827 Lengefeld, Waldeck, Germany
Horton 1578-1641 MA; Leicester, England
Howland 1564-1675 MA; England
Hoyt 1595-1712 CT; NY; Dorset, England
Hülßmanß 1665 Oerlinghausen, Lippe-Detmold, Germany
Hunt 1674-1761 NY; England
Hutchings/Hutchins 1480-1937 UT;  OH; NH; Dorset, England
Ibrook 1608-1645 Suffolk, England
Igulden 1552-1634 Kent, England
Iske 1644-1775 Immighausen, Waldeck, Germany
Jackson 1530-1725 MA; England
Jacobsson 1746-1816 Julita, Sodermanland, Sweden
Jennison 1676-1720 MA
Johanman 1678-1791 Schlangen, Lippe-Detmold, Germany
Johansson 1665-1803 Sweden
Jungmann 1550-1614 Zaisenhausen, Baden, Germany
Kegel 1535-1717 Zaisenhausen, Baden, Germany
Kelle 1680-1768 Haustenbeck, Lippe-Detmold, Germany
Keller 1662-1734 Weingarten, Baden, Germany
Kemmer 1655-1767 Baumholder, Rheinland, Germany
Kennicutt 1666-1706 MA
Keyes 1607-1803 MA; England
Klambeck 1705-1848 Hameln, Hannover, Germany
Klingenberg 1724-1818 Koppenbrügge, Hannover, Germany
Knight 1562-1875 MA; England
Knipp 1649-1719 Immighausen, Waldeck, Germany
Knobloch/Knobelauch 1789-1831 Mettenheim,  Hesse-Darmstadt, Germany
Knoedler 1620-1782 Zaisenhausen, Baden, Germany
Kotter  /Kötter 1768-1985 UT; Haustenbeck, Lippe-Detmold,  Germany
Kop 1659-1761 Oerlinghausen, Lippe-Detmold, Germany
Krebs 1722-1761 Eich, Hesse-Darmstadt, Germany
Kruse 1825-1910 WI; MO; Prussia, Germany
Kuehl 1800-1825 Heydebrech, Plathe, Pommern, Germany
Kuhnhenne 1664-1785 Münden, Waldeck, Germany
 
More Surnames
 
                        A-D                          L-R                        S-Z
Homepage